HOME > Achievements > Staff Awards

Staff Awards

STAFF ACHIEVEMENTS


MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA)

Mr Lingeswaran
Mdm Rafidah Ridzuan

The MSEA award recognises staff who are passionate in service delivery, consistent in serving customers with C.A.R.E (courtesy, accessibility, responsiveness and effectiveness) and inspire their colleagues to do likewise.


Associate of AST Award 2019

Mrs Angelina Chia

The award recognises and affirms the efforts of officers in the education service and partners in education for their contributions to the professional development of the teaching fraternity.


National Day Award 2019

National Day Award (COMMENDATION MEDAL)
Mdm Noor Ashikin Sulaiman

National Day Award (LONG SERVICE MEDAL)
Mdm Eireena Bte Rahman

The Singapore National Day Awards are a means of recognising various forms of merit and service to Singapore. Staff members who have been conferred the National Day Awards are recognised for their outstanding service and valuable contribution to the fraternity and to the Nation.


Innergy Award (Bronze) 2017

Mrs Angelina Chia
Ms Aly Teo

The Innergy (Schools) Award is given to schools who have come up with innovative ideas to enhance teaching and learning. The TNPS team developed a customised 'Uniquely TNPS PAL Resource Pack' which comprises storybooks and activity booklets written and illustrated by the teachers to match the PAL curriculum.

STAFF AWARDS 2019

Year
Name
Title of Award
2019
Mr Lingeswaran
MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA)
2019
Mdm Rafidah Ridzuan
MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA)
2019
Mrs Angelina Chia
Associate of AST Award 2019
2019
Mdm Noor Ashikin Sulaiman
National Day Award (COMMENDATION MEDAL
2019
Mdm Eireena Bte Rahman
National Day Award (LONG SERVICE MEDAL)
2019
Mr Ang Jit Sim, Jonathan
Outstanding Contribution Award - Individual
2019
Mr Steven Goh
Outstanding Contribution Award - Individual
2019
Mr Lingeswaran
Outstanding Contribution Award - Individual
2019
Mrs Angelina Chia
Outstanding Contribution Award - Individual
2019
English Week Team
Mdm Rafidah
Mdm Annie See
Ms Jasmine Yap
Ms Saraswathy
Mdm Suhaina
Outstanding Contribution Award – Team
2019
Staff Well-Being Committee
Mr Shashi Raj
Mrs Angelina Chia
Mr Kyle Yeo
Mr Lim Wee Shan
Ms Jasmine Yap
Mrs Lynnette Chia-Tan
Ms Siti Umrah
Ms Liew Yuan Ting
Mr Vince Koh
Mdm Santhi
Mr Steven Goh
Mrs Joanne Loh
Ms Hannah Heng
Mdm Rokiah Ibrahim (AED)
Mdm Nurfazlin (AED)
Ms Grace Tang
Outstanding Contribution Award – Team

2019
Learning for Life Programme (LLP) Team
Mr Vince Koh
Mdm Candy Lim
Mdm Razlinda
Mr Gabriel Xu
Mr Shashi Raj
Mr Lim Chee Xin
Mrs Lynette Chia-Tan
Mr Jonathan Ang
Ms Jasmine Yap
Mdm Eliana
Ms Jeannie Yap
Outstanding Contribution Award – Team
2019
Ms Grace Tang
Most Helpful Support Staff
2019
Mdm Nor Afidah
Most Caring Support Staff
2019
Mr Subash
Most Collegial Support Staff
2019
Mr Hilmi
Most Efficient Support Staff
2019
Mdm Rafidah Ridzuan
NIE Caring Teacher 2019/2020
2019
Mr Siew Nai Min
NIE Caring Teacher 2019/2020
2019
Ms Tan Poh Ling
NIE Caring Teacher 2019/2020
2019
Mrs Lisa Lee
NIE Caring Teacher 2019/2020
2019
Mr Ang Jit Sim, Jonathan
NIE Caring Teacher 2019/2020
2019
Mrs Jherlyn Koh
Caring Teacher 2019
2019
Mdm Rozana Saini
Caring Teacher 2019
2019
Ms Jasmine Yap
Caring Teacher 2019
2019
Mrs Jomaine Tang
Caring Teacher 2019